indexive
ServicesSolutionsIndustriesResearch
Free execution audit

More content, without losing quality.

Publishing more usually means publishing worse. Our workflow keeps research, drafting, editorial QA, and verification in one process, so volume goes up and standards stay fixed.

See the 90-day planGet a free execution audit
Acme / Content pipelineOctober
Published, 30 days
24
In pipeline
31
Editorial QA
100%
PieceStageOwnerStatus
SOC 2 audit timeline guidePublishedContent teamLive
Vanta vs Drata comparisonReviewStrategistApproval
Vendor risk templateDraftContent teamIn progress
ISO 27001 checklist refreshRefreshContent teamIn progress
Zero trust explainerBriefStrategistQueued
Pages published per week24 wk
Cause mix
Writer capacity33%
Inconsistent quality27%
Missing SEO basics23%
No feedback loop17%

Illustrative client data.

Where it comes from.

The causes we find most often in engagements like this one, by share of affected pages.

33%
27%
23%
17%
Writer capacity

Not enough people to keep up with the calendar.

33%
Inconsistent quality

Drafts vary by writer and need heavy edits.

27%
Missing SEO basics

Pages ship without links, metadata, or structure.

23%
No feedback loop

Nobody measures which pieces work.

17%

How we approach it.

Three stages, each with an owner and a record of what it produced.

Your strategist
Plan

Topics come from research, ranked by expected value.

topics86 ranked
briefsweekly
Our content team
Produce

Drafts are written into your CMS with links and metadata.

drafts6 per week
links6 per page
Your strategist
Review

Editorial QA on every piece, your approval where it matters.

QAevery piece
approvalyour rules

What the turnaround looks like.

Illustrative engagement data.

Pages published per weekHover to inspect
Indexive starts
Weekly cadence set
Refreshes added
4× volume
Week 1Week 8Week 16Week 24
4×
Publishing volume
100%
Pieces with editorial QA
6
Internal links per page, average

What changes.

You'll recognize it2 of 4 apply
Typical approachWith Indexive
Freelancers working from briefsOne team from research to publish
Edits after publishingEditorial QA before you see it
Links and metadata as an afterthoughtBuilt into every draft
Choosing volume or qualityBoth, with fixed standards

The first 90 days.

Days 1–30 · PlanDays 31–60 · ScaleDays 61–90 · Optimize
WorkstreamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Agree on standards and voice
Build the first topic backlog
Publish the first pieces
Increase weekly volume
Add refreshes to the mix
Build internal link sets
Measure performance by piece
Refine briefs from results
Set the long-term cadence

Services involved.

ResearchOpportunities, clusters, briefsContentDrafts, refreshes, editorial QAPerformanceImpact tracking and reports
Other solutions
Declining traffic recoveryProblemAI search visibilityProblemSEO backlog executionProblemTechnical debt cleanupProblemHeads of SEORoleVPs of Marketing & CMOsRoleLean teams with no SEORole

Frequently asked questions.

Straight answers about how we work. Still have a question? The free audit is the fastest way to get one answered for your site.

Research, drafting, editorial QA, and verification run as one process with fixed standards, so volume rises without loosening review.

A strategist reviews every piece, and you approve anything sensitive or new. Subject-matter review can be a required step.

We work from your style guide and examples, and editorial QA checks voice, claims, and structure on every piece.

Each piece is tracked against its own baseline, and the results feed back into the briefs for the next batch.

A prioritized backlog for your site, effort estimates for each item, and what we would ship first. It uses read-only access, requires no contract, and a strategist emails the findings.

See your first 30 days of execution.

A free execution audit: your prioritized backlog, effort estimates, and what we'd ship first. Read-only access, no contract.

By continuing you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.
indexive
ServicesResearchContentTechnical SEOImplementationGEO / AI searchPerformanceMigrations
SolutionsDeclining traffic recoveryAI search visibilitySEO backlog executionTechnical debt cleanupContent at scaleHeads of SEOVPs of Marketing & CMOsLean teams with no SEO
IndustriesB2B SaaSDeveloper toolsCybersecurityFintechHealthcare & life sciencesE-commerceMarketplacesManufacturing & industrialProfessional services
CompanyResearchFree auditSecurityContact
© 2026 Indexive AIPrivacyTermsSan Francisco, CA