indexive
ServicesSolutionsIndustriesResearch
Free execution audit

A full search team, without hiring one.

You don't need to become an SEO expert. We bring the strategy, content, and engineering, and ask you for approvals, not tasks.

See the 90-day planGet a free execution audit
Acme / This weekPlain-language summary
Your time
15 min
Done this week
11
Needs you
1
What happenedWhy it mattersYour actionStatus
Fixed 12 broken linksStops lost trafficNoneDone
Published SOC 2 guide4,400 searches a monthNoneDone
New pricing page titleMore clicks from GoogleApproveWaiting
Checked AI answersYou appear in 9 of 40NoneDone
Planned next week3 pages, 1 fixReviewOptional
Organic clicks, weekly24 wk
Cause mix
No owner38%
Conflicting advice25%
No technical help22%
AI search uncertainty15%

Illustrative client data.

Where it comes from.

The causes we find most often in engagements like this one, by share of affected pages.

38%
25%
22%
15%
No owner

SEO is nobody's job, so it happens only when someone has time.

38%
Conflicting advice

Blog posts and vendors disagree on what matters.

25%
No technical help

Fixes need a developer you don't have.

22%
AI search uncertainty

Unclear where to start with AI engines.

15%

How we approach it.

Three stages, each with an owner and a record of what it produced.

Your strategist
We run it

Strategists decide what matters and in what order.

owneryour strategist
workflowsall 7
You
You approve

Short approval requests, not projects.

requestsabout 2 a week
time15 min
Your strategist
You see results

A weekly summary in plain language.

summaryweekly
languageplain

What changes in six months.

Illustrative engagement data.

Organic clicks, weeklyHover to inspect
Indexive starts
First fixes live
Content program starts
2× baseline
Week 1Week 8Week 16Week 24
15 min
Your time per week
7
Workflows covered
Weekly
Plain-language summary

What changes.

Sound familiar?2 of 4 apply
Typical approachWith Indexive
Learning SEO yourselfStrategists decide for you
Tasks on your plateApprovals in your inbox
Reports full of jargonA plain-language weekly summary
Hiring a full teamNo new hires

The first 90 days.

Days 1–30 · StartDays 31–60 · BuildDays 61–90 · Grow
WorkstreamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Free execution audit
Connect read-only access
First fixes shipped
Content program starts
Technical issues resolved
AI search baseline measured
Results reported weekly
Content volume increases
Next quarter planned

Services involved.

ContentDrafts, refreshes, editorial QATechnical SEOValidated issues and fixesGEO / AI searchAI answer coverage and citations
Other solutions
Declining traffic recoveryProblemAI search visibilityProblemSEO backlog executionProblemTechnical debt cleanupProblemContent at scaleProblemHeads of SEORoleVPs of Marketing & CMOsRole

Frequently asked questions.

Straight answers about how we work. Still have a question? The free audit is the fastest way to get one answered for your site.

No. We bring the strategy, content, and engineering, and ask you for approvals, not tasks.

About fifteen minutes a week: short approval requests and a plain-language summary.

With the free execution audit. It shows what we would do first, using read-only access and no contract.

Yes. Every weekly summary says what shipped, what moved, and what we recommend next, without jargon.

A prioritized backlog for your site, effort estimates for each item, and what we would ship first. It uses read-only access, requires no contract, and a strategist emails the findings.

See your first 30 days of execution.

A free execution audit: your prioritized backlog, effort estimates, and what we'd ship first. Read-only access, no contract.

By continuing you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.
indexive
ServicesResearchContentTechnical SEOImplementationGEO / AI searchPerformanceMigrations
SolutionsDeclining traffic recoveryAI search visibilitySEO backlog executionTechnical debt cleanupContent at scaleHeads of SEOVPs of Marketing & CMOsLean teams with no SEO
IndustriesB2B SaaSDeveloper toolsCybersecurityFintechHealthcare & life sciencesE-commerceMarketplacesManufacturing & industrialProfessional services
CompanyResearchFree auditSecurityContact
© 2026 Indexive AIPrivacyTermsSan Francisco, CA