indexive
ServicesSolutionsIndustriesResearch
Free execution audit

Clean up years of technical SEO debt.

Redirect chains, conflicting canonicals, broken schema, and orphaned pages build up with every release. We find what matters, fix it at the source, and watch for regressions.

See the 90-day planGet a free execution audit
Acme / Technical issues212 validated of 1,840
Issues found
1,840
Validated
212
Fixed
164
IssueURLsTraffic at riskStatus
Redirect chains over 2 hops1,204HighFixed
Canonicals to /v1 paths380HighFixed
Invalid Product schema96MediumIn progress
Mixed hreflang140MediumPlanned
Orphaned pages2,410LowPlanned
Validated technical issues open24 wk
Cause mix
Redesign leftovers36%
Template changes29%
CMS sprawl21%
Plugin conflicts14%

Illustrative client data.

Where it comes from.

The causes we find most often in engagements like this one, by share of affected pages.

36%
29%
21%
14%
Redesign leftovers

Redirects and URLs from past site versions.

36%
Template changes

Releases that changed canonicals, schema, or headings.

29%
CMS sprawl

Pages created and forgotten, never linked or pruned.

21%
Plugin conflicts

Duplicate tags and markup from overlapping tools.

14%

How we approach it.

Three stages, each with an owner and a record of what it produced.

Automated
Crawl

A full crawl compared with live search data to find what matters.

urls48,210
compared withGSC + logs
Our engineers
Fix

Fixes ship at the source, through your CMS or code.

redirects1,204 resolved
canonicals380 corrected
Automated
Guard

Daily crawls catch regressions after every release.

crawlsdaily
release checkson

What the turnaround looks like.

Illustrative engagement data.

Validated technical issues openHover to inspect
Indexive starts
Redirects resolved
Canonicals corrected
Regression checks on
Week 1Week 8Week 16Week 24
1,840
Issues found
212
Validated as impactful
−92%
Open issues by day 90

What changes.

You'll recognize it2 of 4 apply
Typical approachWith Indexive
A 200-page audit export212 issues that affect traffic
A fix list for your engineersFixes shipped at the source
Regressions found months laterCaught the day after release
Debt grows with every releaseRelease checks prevent new debt

The first 90 days.

Days 1–30 · InventoryDays 31–60 · FixDays 61–90 · Guard
WorkstreamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Full crawl and log review
Validate issues against traffic
Prioritize fixes with engineering
Resolve redirects and canonicals
Repair structured data
Prune or consolidate dead pages
Set up daily regression crawls
Add release checks
Report on index health

Services involved.

Technical SEOValidated issues and fixesImplementationCMS and Git deploymentsMigrationsRedirects and launch verification
Other solutions
Declining traffic recoveryProblemAI search visibilityProblemSEO backlog executionProblemContent at scaleProblemHeads of SEORoleVPs of Marketing & CMOsRoleLean teams with no SEORole

Frequently asked questions.

Straight answers about how we work. Still have a question? The free audit is the fastest way to get one answered for your site.

Redirect chains, conflicting canonicals, broken or outdated schema, orphaned pages, and thousands of crawled pages that never earn traffic.

Every change is tested, deployed with a rollback snapshot, and verified live. We start with the issues that affect the most traffic.

Daily crawls compare each run with the last, and release checks catch regressions before they spread.

We fix them, through your CMS or as pull requests your engineers review.

A prioritized backlog for your site, effort estimates for each item, and what we would ship first. It uses read-only access, requires no contract, and a strategist emails the findings.

See your first 30 days of execution.

A free execution audit: your prioritized backlog, effort estimates, and what we'd ship first. Read-only access, no contract.

By continuing you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.
indexive
ServicesResearchContentTechnical SEOImplementationGEO / AI searchPerformanceMigrations
SolutionsDeclining traffic recoveryAI search visibilitySEO backlog executionTechnical debt cleanupContent at scaleHeads of SEOVPs of Marketing & CMOsLean teams with no SEO
IndustriesB2B SaaSDeveloper toolsCybersecurityFintechHealthcare & life sciencesE-commerceMarketplacesManufacturing & industrialProfessional services
CompanyResearchFree auditSecurityContact
© 2026 Indexive AIPrivacyTermsSan Francisco, CA