indexive
ServicesSolutionsIndustriesResearch
Free execution audit

More output, without more headcount.

You know what needs to happen. We add the strategists and engineers to make it happen at the volume your roadmap needs, with you approving the work.

See the 90-day planGet a free execution audit
Acme / Team workloadThis week
Shipped this week
46
Your approvals
3
Hours back
~30
WorkstreamOwnerShippedStatus
Technical fixesIndexive engineers14On track
Content refreshesIndexive content9On track
New pagesIndexive content4In review
GEO changesYour strategist6On track
ApprovalsYou3 pendingWaiting
Changes shipped per week24 wk
Cause mix
Engineering dependency35%
Headcount30%
Reporting overhead20%
New scope15%

Illustrative client data.

Where it comes from.

The causes we find most often in engagements like this one, by share of affected pages.

35%
30%
20%
15%
Engineering dependency

Every fix waits on someone else's sprint.

35%
Headcount

The roadmap needs more people than the budget allows.

30%
Reporting overhead

Time spent proving value instead of creating it.

20%
New scope

AI search added without added resources.

15%

How we approach it.

Three stages, each with an owner and a record of what it produced.

Indexive
Extend your team

Strategists and engineers work inside your process.

strategists2 assigned
engineersshared pool
You
Keep control

You set approval rules and review anything sensitive.

approval rules3 levels
sensitive changesalways you
Your strategist
Show impact

Change-level reporting you can bring to leadership.

reportsweekly
formatyour template

What changes in six months.

Illustrative engagement data.

Changes shipped per weekHover to inspect
Indexive starts
Team onboarded
GEO added
10× output
Week 1Week 8Week 16Week 24
10×
Execution capacity
3
Approval levels you control
Weekly
Reporting cadence

What changes.

Sound familiar?2 of 4 apply
Typical approachWith Indexive
You do the work and the reportingYou direct and approve
An engineering queue for every fixChanges ship through CMS and pull requests
Monthly activity reportsChange-level impact reports
AI search as a side projectGEO in the same backlog

The first 90 days.

Days 1–30 · OnboardDays 31–60 · ExecuteDays 61–90 · Scale
WorkstreamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Connect your tools and CMS
Import your backlog
Agree on approval rules
Weekly shipped batches
Code fixes as pull requests
Shared reporting in your tools
Expand into GEO
Take on larger projects
Plan the next quarter together

Services involved.

ImplementationCMS and Git deploymentsGEO / AI searchAI answer coverage and citationsPerformanceImpact tracking and reports
Other solutions
Declining traffic recoveryProblemAI search visibilityProblemSEO backlog executionProblemTechnical debt cleanupProblemContent at scaleProblemVPs of Marketing & CMOsRoleLean teams with no SEORole

Frequently asked questions.

Straight answers about how we work. Still have a question? The free audit is the fastest way to get one answered for your site.

No. It adds strategists and engineers to your process so your team ships more without more headcount. You keep control of priorities and approvals.

Yes. We work in your CMS, Git, Search Console, and analytics, and report in numbers your stakeholders already see.

You set the approval rules by risk level. Sensitive changes always wait for you.

Every change is measured against its own baseline, and monthly executive reports connect shipped work to results.

A prioritized backlog for your site, effort estimates for each item, and what we would ship first. It uses read-only access, requires no contract, and a strategist emails the findings.

See your first 30 days of execution.

A free execution audit: your prioritized backlog, effort estimates, and what we'd ship first. Read-only access, no contract.

By continuing you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.
indexive
ServicesResearchContentTechnical SEOImplementationGEO / AI searchPerformanceMigrations
SolutionsDeclining traffic recoveryAI search visibilitySEO backlog executionTechnical debt cleanupContent at scaleHeads of SEOVPs of Marketing & CMOsLean teams with no SEO
IndustriesB2B SaaSDeveloper toolsCybersecurityFintechHealthcare & life sciencesE-commerceMarketplacesManufacturing & industrialProfessional services
CompanyResearchFree auditSecurityContact
© 2026 Indexive AIPrivacyTermsSan Francisco, CA