indexive
ServicesSolutionsIndustriesResearch
Free execution audit

Search as a channel you can plan around.

Search should be predictable: a clear plan, visible execution, and results tied to the work. We run the program and report in terms leadership uses.

See the 90-day planGet a free execution audit
Acme / Executive summarySeptember 2026
Organic pipeline
$412k
Shipped, 30 days
184
Plan status
On track
MetricValuevs last monthStatus
Organic pipeline$412k+14%Ahead
Organic signups1,280+9%On track
AI citation share24%+5 ptsAhead
Changes shipped184+22On track
Open approvals3−4On track
Organic pipeline, weekly24 wk
Cause mix
Activity, not outcomes34%
Unimplemented advice28%
Unpredictable output22%
No AI search story16%

Illustrative client data.

Where it comes from.

The causes we find most often in engagements like this one, by share of affected pages.

34%
28%
22%
16%
Activity, not outcomes

Reports describe work done, not results.

34%
Unimplemented advice

Paid audits that never reached the site.

28%
Unpredictable output

Agency capacity varies month to month.

22%
No AI search story

No data to answer the board's questions.

16%

How we approach it.

Three stages, each with an owner and a record of what it produced.

Your strategist
One accountable team

Strategy, content, and engineering under one owner.

ownerone strategist
scope7 workflows
Indexive
Predictable output

A shipped-work commitment every month.

commitmentmonthly
trackedevery change
Your strategist
Executive reporting

Monthly reports written for leadership.

formatboard-ready
cadencemonthly

What changes in six months.

Illustrative engagement data.

Organic pipeline, weeklyHover to inspect
Indexive starts
Plan agreed
First executive report
Pipeline target hit
Week 1Week 8Week 16Week 24
1
Accountable team
Monthly
Executive report
28 days
Measurement window per change

What changes.

Sound familiar?2 of 4 apply
Typical approachWith Indexive
Activity reportsPipeline and revenue in reports
Audit first, then waitExecution from week one
Variable monthly outputA shipped-work commitment
"We're looking into AI"Citation share by engine

The first 90 days.

Days 1–30 · PlanDays 31–60 · ExecuteDays 61–90 · Report
WorkstreamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Free execution audit
Agree on goals and reporting
Ship the first changes
Monthly output commitment
Content and technical work in parallel
First executive report
Impact tied to pipeline
Quarterly plan for the board
Expand scope where it pays

Services involved.

PerformanceImpact tracking and reportsResearchOpportunities, clusters, briefsGEO / AI searchAI answer coverage and citations
Other solutions
Declining traffic recoveryProblemAI search visibilityProblemSEO backlog executionProblemTechnical debt cleanupProblemContent at scaleProblemHeads of SEORoleLean teams with no SEORole

Frequently asked questions.

Straight answers about how we work. Still have a question? The free audit is the fastest way to get one answered for your site.

Through a clear plan, a monthly shipped-work commitment, visible execution, and results tied to the work behind them.

A weekly summary, an executive report written for leadership, and a quarterly planning review.

Yes. We report citation share across five AI engines next to organic performance, so you can answer the board with data.

One team owns strategy, content, and engineering for search, so there are no hand-offs between vendors.

A prioritized backlog for your site, effort estimates for each item, and what we would ship first. It uses read-only access, requires no contract, and a strategist emails the findings.

See your first 30 days of execution.

A free execution audit: your prioritized backlog, effort estimates, and what we'd ship first. Read-only access, no contract.

By continuing you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.
indexive
ServicesResearchContentTechnical SEOImplementationGEO / AI searchPerformanceMigrations
SolutionsDeclining traffic recoveryAI search visibilitySEO backlog executionTechnical debt cleanupContent at scaleHeads of SEOVPs of Marketing & CMOsLean teams with no SEO
IndustriesB2B SaaSDeveloper toolsCybersecurityFintechHealthcare & life sciencesE-commerceMarketplacesManufacturing & industrialProfessional services
CompanyResearchFree auditSecurityContact
© 2026 Indexive AIPrivacyTermsSan Francisco, CA